PITA FALL CLASSIC SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU

2020 PITA FALL CLASSIC TELEPHONE SHOOT PITA WIDE TROPHY

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
FAIRBANKS, AK18
FALLON, NV821
JUNEAU, AK017
LITTLEROCK, WA1926
NEWMAN, CA2750
PORTLAND, OR1749
REDDING, CA1258
TWIN FALLS, ID1246
VANCOUVER, BC438
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 100 OF 100 313

 
EVENT 1 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AA CHAMPION NELSON JASON E  100  NEWMAN CA  25   
A CHAMPION KELLER JOSEPH E  100  NEWMAN CA  24  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION HUNT SR ALLAN W  98  REDDING CA     
C CHAMPION EVANS KEITH C  99  REDDING CA     
C CHAMPION SUTTON DANNY E  99  REDDING CA     
D CHAMPION YOUNG DAVE  96  NEWMAN CA     
LADY CHAMPION PUCKETT ESTHER  99  NEWMAN CA     
VETERAN CHAMPION MYERS JR LELAND S  100  REDDING CA     
SENIOR CHAMPION WEBBER DARRYL E  98  VANCOUVER BC  23   
ELDER CHAMPION HUNT BOB W  100  REDDING CA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  99  LITTLEROCK WA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION FRY NICHOLAS S  97  NEWMAN CA     
 
EVENT 2 - FRIDAY HANDICAP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION DANIELS WILLIAM F  96  FALLON NV     
RUNNER-UP FRY NICHOLAS S  96  NEWMAN CA     
LADY CHAMPION SHIELDS AIVEN K  91  REDDING CA     
VETERAN CHAMPION HOLLIFIELD JOE  92  TWIN FALLS ID     
SENIOR CHAMPION SNYDER JACK  91  NEWMAN CA     
ELDER CHAMPION COOK THARAN L  90  TWIN FALLS ID     
JUNIOR CHAMPION KUHL CODY S  94  REDDING CA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION DASHNER LOGAN J  89  NEWMAN CA     
 
EVENT 3 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AA CHAMPION NELSON JASON E  99  NEWMAN CA     
A CHAMPION IMHOFF COLTEN  96  REDDING CA     
B CHAMPION BIRCH WELDON  95  NEWMAN CA     
C CHAMPION HOMER JASON D  96  FALLON NV     
D CHAMPION MCCONAHY MIKE  84  FAIRBANKS AK     
LADY CHAMPION KLINGELE JENNIFER G  93  PORTLAND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION KAUFMAN STEVEN W  95  PORTLAND OR     
SENIOR CHAMPION WEBBER DARRYL E  95  VANCOUVER BC     
ELDER CHAMPION TERRY CHARLES  91  TWIN FALLS ID     
JUNIOR CHAMPION ARNOLD EVAN  96  TWIN FALLS ID     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION DASHNER LOGAN J  92  NEWMAN CA     
 
EVENT 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST & 2ND HALF
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ROBERTSON MAC J  200  REDDING CA  25, 25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP THOMPSON JON R  200  LITTLEROCK WA  25-24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION MAIN TJ  199  PORTLAND OR  25, 24,25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION TOMLIN BOB  199  TWIN FALLS ID     
B CHAMPION GOEHNER DAVID N  196  PORTLAND OR  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
C CHAMPION OTWAY DANIEL F  191  VANCOUVER BC  23   
D CHAMPION BUCHANAN BUCK W  189  LITTLEROCK WA     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE A  198  PORTLAND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION HODGES TIM  196  LITTLEROCK WA  25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SENIOR CHAMPION WARREN JOHN C  193  REDDING CA  25, 24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
ELDER CHAMPION HULL RONALD E  197  LITTLEROCK WA    WON TROPHY 
JUNIOR CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  197  LITTLEROCK WA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION FRY NICHOLAS S  192  NEWMAN CA     
 
EVENT 6 - PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION DUFFIN JACK  98  NEWMAN CA  23-24   
RUNNER-UP WADE-HUBER GAGE M  98  LITTLEROCK WA  22   
LADY CHAMPION ROBERTSON KAREN J  93  REDDING CA     
VETERAN CHAMPION PUCKETT JIMMIE A  89  NEWMAN CA     
SENIOR CHAMPION BROWN LONNY D  94  PORTLAND OR  21  WON CARRY-OVER 
ELDER CHAMPION SYPHER DAVE R  92  LITTLEROCK WA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION GOEHNER DAVID N  95  PORTLAND OR     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION HOMER COLIN J  94  FALLON NV     
 
EVENT 7 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  100  LITTLEROCK WA     
RUNNER-UP ROBERTSON ROBERT R  98  PORTLAND OR  20,20,19   
AA CHAMPION MAIN TJ  97  PORTLAND OR     
A CHAMPION STEMAN JON T  96  NEWMAN CA     
B CHAMPION CHANG KENJI K  96  PORTLAND OR  20,20,18   
C CHAMPION HOMER JASON D  94  FALLON NV     
D CHAMPION WHITE JAKE A  90  TWIN FALLS ID     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE A  89  PORTLAND OR  19, 19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VETERAN CHAMPION KAUFMAN STEVEN W  95  PORTLAND OR  20, 17  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SENIOR CHAMPION CONNEL RONNIE J  96  NEWMAN CA     
ELDER CHAMPION FENTON ARTHUR R  92  LITTLEROCK WA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION KELLER JOEY D  95  NEWMAN CA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION DASHNER LOGAN J  94  NEWMAN CA     
 
EVENT 8 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION REIMERS DOUGLAS C  96  LITTLEROCK WA  25   
RUNNER-UP HOMER JASON D  95  FALLON NV  23-25, 23-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE CARLSON MARK A  95  LITTLEROCK WA  22  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE GUENTHART TROY A  94  NEWMAN CA  22-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE MORRISS MICHAEL  94  VANCOUVER BC  22-22-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY CHAMPION ETTERS ASHLEY B  88  TWIN FALLS ID     
VETERAN CHAMPION PUCKETT JIMMIE A  92  NEWMAN CA     
SENIOR CHAMPION SNYDER JACK  93  NEWMAN CA     
ELDER CHAMPION ANDERSON ROLLY  88  TWIN FALLS ID     
JUNIOR CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  93  LITTLEROCK WA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION FRY NICHOLAS S  92  NEWMAN CA     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  390  LITTLEROCK WA     
AA CHAMPION MAIN TJ  384  PORTLAND OR     
A CHAMPION REIMERS DOUGLAS C  374  LITTLEROCK WA     
B CHAMPION HOMER JASON D  382  FALLON NV     
C CHAMPION LONG SHANE C  365  PORTLAND OR     
D CHAMPION BUCHANAN BUCK W  363  LITTLEROCK WA     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE A  371  PORTLAND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION THOMPSON JON R  377  LITTLEROCK WA     
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER L  373  TWIN FALLS ID     
ELDER CHAMPION FENTON ARTHUR R  373  LITTLEROCK WA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION KELLER JOEY D  380  NEWMAN CA     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION CHANG KENJI K  376  PORTLAND OR     
 
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION WADE-HUBER GAGE M  773  LITTLEROCK WA     
AA CHAMPION MAIN TJ  759  PORTLAND OR     
A CHAMPION ARNOLD EVAN  738  TWIN FALLS ID     
B CHAMPION WEATHERBEE RUSS A  732  REDDING CA     
C CHAMPION HOMER JASON D  748  FALLON NV     
D CHAMPION HOMER COLIN J  716  FALLON NV     
LADY CHAMPION PUCKETT ESTHER  726  NEWMAN CA     
VETERAN CHAMPION PUCKETT JIMMIE A  746  NEWMAN CA     
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER L  720  TWIN FALLS ID     
ELDER CHAMPION BIRCH WELDON  734  NEWMAN CA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION HOUSER GWENDOLYN A  730  TWIN FALLS ID     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION DASHNER LOGAN J  709  NEWMAN CA     

BACK

MAIN MENU